Youths U13 North Munster Section 2
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Old Crescent RFC 1 1 0 0 35 0 5 0 4
Shannon RFC 1 1 0 0 41 12 5 0 4
Garryowen FC 1 1 0 0 26 12 2 0 4
Charleville & District RFC 1 1 0 0 26 12 1 0 4
Thomond RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Marys RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shannon RFC Black 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scariff-St Marys 1 0 0 1 12 26 -2 0 0
Thomond-Richmond 1 0 0 1 12 26 -1 0 0
Nenagh Ormond RFC 1 0 0 1 12 41 -5 0 0
Newcastle West RFC 1 0 0 1 0 35 -5 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 01 Nov 2020
  • 01/11
  • Garryowen FC
  • 11:30
  • Shannon RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 01 Nov 2020
  • 01/11
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 11:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 01 Nov 2020
  • 01/11
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 11:30
  • Thomond RFC
  • Killeline
  • More
  • 15 Nov 2020
  • 15/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Garryowen FC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 15 Nov 2020
  • 15/11
  • St. Marys RFC
  • 11:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 15 Nov 2020
  • 15/11
  • Thomond RFC
  • 11:30
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 29 Nov 2020
  • 29/11
  • Charleville & District RFC
  • 11:30
  • Garryowen FC
  • Charleville
  • More
  • 29 Nov 2020
  • 29/11
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 11:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 29 Nov 2020
  • 29/11
  • Shannon RFC
  • 11:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 29 Nov 2020
  • 29/11
  • Thomond RFC
  • 11:30
  • St. Marys RFC
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 13 Dec 2020
  • 13/12
  • Garryowen FC
  • 11:30
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 13 Dec 2020
  • 13/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Thomond RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 13 Dec 2020
  • 13/12
  • St. Marys RFC
  • 11:30
  • Shannon RFC Black
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 10 Jan 2021
  • 10/01
  • Garryowen FC
  • 11:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 10 Jan 2021
  • 10/01
  • St. Marys RFC
  • 11:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 10 Jan 2021
  • 10/01
  • Thomond RFC
  • 11:30
  • Shannon RFC
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Shannon RFC
  • 00:00
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • St. Marys RFC
  • 00:00
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Thomond RFC
  • 00:00
  • Garryowen FC
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/10/2020 13:30
  • 04/10
  • Charleville & District RFC
  • 26-3 v 12-2
  • 26-3 v 12-2
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • More
  • 04/10/2020 12:30
  • 04/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 26-4 v 12-2
  • 26-4 v 12-2
  • Scariff-St Marys
  • More
  • 04/10/2020 11:30
  • 04/10
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 0-0 v 35-5
  • 0-0 v 35-5
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 04/10/2020 11:30
  • 04/10
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 12-2 v 41-7
  • 12-2 v 41-7
  • Shannon RFC
  • More