Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Young Munster RFC 3 3 0 0 114 43 0 0 12
UL Bohemian RFC 2 2 0 0 46 17 0 0 8
Sundays Well RFC 3 2 0 1 51 40 0 0 8
Cobh Pirates RFC 3 2 0 0 55 25 0 0 8
Midleton RFC 2 2 0 0 45 20 0 0 8
Clonakilty RFC 2 2 0 0 66 30 0 0 8
Rugbaí Chorca Dhuibhne RFC 1 1 0 0 57 5 0 0 4
Ennis RFC 2 1 0 1 71 37 0 0 4
Bruff RFC 1 1 0 0 28 5 0 0 4
Listowel-Tralee 1 1 0 0 22 5 0 0 4
Clonmel RFC 1 1 0 0 20 10 0 0 4
Shannon RFC 1 1 0 0 31 26 0 0 4
Carrick on Suir RFC 1 1 0 0 22 15 0 0 4
Dolphin RFC 1 1 0 0 26 24 0 0 4
Muskerry RFC 1 1 0 0 15 0 0 0 4
Crosshaven RFC 2 1 0 1 35 17 0 0 4
Cork Constitution FC 2 1 0 1 37 40 0 0 4
Kilrush RFC 2 1 0 1 26 52 0 0 4
Old Christians RFC 1 0 0 1 24 26 0 0 0
Bandon RFC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Muskerry RFC 1 0 0 1 5 30 0 0 0
Waterpark RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterford City RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skibbereen RFC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fermoy RFC 1 0 0 1 15 22 0 0 0
Douglas RFC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinsale RFC 1 0 0 1 15 27 0 0 0
Highfield RFC 1 0 0 1 15 20 0 0 0
Ballincollig RFC 2 0 0 2 7 45 0 0 0
Skibbereen RFC 1 0 0 1 25 36 0 0 0
Old Crescent RFC 1 0 0 1 26 31 0 0 0
St. Senans RFC 1 0 0 1 5 20 0 0 0
Kilfeacle & District RFC 1 0 0 1 10 20 0 0 0
Castelisland RFC 1 0 0 1 5 22 0 0 0
Dungarvan RFC 1 0 0 1 10 36 0 0 0
Clanwilliam FC 2 0 0 2 17 48 0 0 0
Mallow RFC 2 0 0 2 22 77 0 0 0
Nenagh Ormond RFC 2 0 0 2 17 62 0 0 0
Killorglin RFC 1 0 0 1 5 57 0 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 06 Sep 2020
  • 06/09
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 13:30
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 12 Sep 2020
  • 12/09
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • 12:00
  • Dolphin RFC
  • Mahon
  • More
  • 20 Sep 2020
  • 20/09
  • Kilfeacle & District RFC
  • 10:30
  • Bruff RFC
  • Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 20 Sep 2020
  • 20/09
  • Waterford City RFC
  • 12:00
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • Waterford
  • More
  • 27 Sep 2020
  • 27/09
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • 11:00
  • Waterpark RFC
  • Dungarvan
  • More
  • 27 Sep 2020
  • 27/09
  • St. Senans RFC
  • 12:00
  • Kilrush RFC
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 27 Sep 2020
  • 27/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 13:30
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 27/09/2020 11:00
  • 27/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 5-1 v 28-4
  • 5-1 v 28-4
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 27/09/2020 11:00
  • 27/09
  • Kilfeacle & District RFC
  • 10-2 v 20-4
  • 10-2 v 20-4
  • Clonmel RFC
  • More
  • 26/09/2020 14:00
  • 26/09
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • 30-0 v 5-0
  • 30-0 v 5-0
  • Muskerry RFC
  • 2009ls
  • More
  • 26/09/2020 12:30
  • 26/09
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • 7-0 v 30-0
  • 7-0 v 30-0
  • Crosshaven RFC
  • 1409 ls
  • More
  • 26/09/2020 12:30
  • 26/09
  • Skibbereen RFC
  •  
  • Bandon RFC
  • Void match
  • More
  • 26/09/2020 12:30
  • 26/09
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 5-0 v 25-0
  • 5-0 v 25-0
  • Midleton RFC
  • 2109 ls
  • More
  • 26/09/2020 12:00
  • 26/09
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • 10-0 v 25-0
  • 10-0 v 25-0
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2020 20:00
  • 25/09
  • Fermoy RFC
  • 15-0 v 22-0
  • 15-0 v 22-0
  • Carrick on Suir RFC
  • LS 0909
  • More
  • 25/09/2020 19:00
  • 25/09
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  •  
  • Douglas RFC
  • Void match
  • More
  • 25/09/2020 18:15
  • 25/09
  • Castelisland RFC
  • 5-1 v 22-3
  • 5-1 v 22-3
  • Listowel-Tralee
  • More
  • 23/09/2020 19:00
  • 23/09
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 24-0 v 26-0
  • 24-0 v 26-0
  • Dolphin RFC
  • 1109 ls refixed 1809
  • More
  • 20/09/2020 12:30
  • 20/09
  • Ennis RFC
  • 47-7 v 6-0
  • 47-7 v 6-0
  • Kilrush RFC
  • More
  • 20/09/2020 12:30
  • 20/09
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 12-2 v 36-6
  • 12-2 v 36-6
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 20/09/2020 12:00
  • 20/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 20/09/2020 11:00
  • 20/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 12-2 v 20-4
  • 12-2 v 20-4
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 13:30
  • 19/09
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • 30-0 v 15-0
  • 30-0 v 15-0
  • Mallow RFC
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 13:00
  • 19/09
  • Crosshaven RFC
  • 5-0 v 10-0
  • 5-0 v 10-0
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 1409 ls
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 12:30
  • 19/09
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • 27-0 v 15-0
  • 27-0 v 15-0
  • Kinsale RFC
  • ls
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 12:00
  • 19/09
  • Killorglin RFC
  • 5-1 v 57-9
  • 5-1 v 57-9
  • Rugbaí Chorca Dhuibhne RFC
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 12:00
  • 19/09
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • 25-0 v 36-0
  • 25-0 v 36-0
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • 1409 ls
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 11:00
  • 19/09
  • Muskerry RFC
  • 15-0 v 0-0
  • 15-0 v 0-0
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • More
  • 18/09/2020 19:30
  • 18/09
  • Midleton RFC
  • 20-0 v 15-0
  • 20-0 v 15-0
  • Highfield RFC
  • 1409 ls
  • More
  • 13/09/2020 14:00
  • 13/09
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More
  • 13/09/2020 12:30
  • 13/09
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 31-5 v 24-4
  • 31-5 v 24-4
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 13/09/2020 12:00
  • 13/09
  • Kilrush RFC
  • 20-2 v 5-1
  • 20-2 v 5-1
  • St. Senans RFC
  • More
  • 13/09/2020 11:00
  • 13/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 20-4 v 10-2
  • 20-4 v 10-2
  • Kilfeacle & District RFC
  • More
  • 11/09/2020 18:00
  • 11/09
  • Waterford City RFC
  • 15-3 v 5-1
  • 15-3 v 5-1
  • Waterpark RFC
  • More
  • 06/09/2020 12:30
  • 06/09
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • 10-2 v 36-6
  • 10-2 v 36-6
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • More
  • 06/09/2020 12:30
  • 06/09
  • Mallow RFC
  • 7-1 v 47-7
  • 7-1 v 47-7
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More