Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
UL Bohemian RFC 2 2 0 0 76 28 0 2 10
Shannon RFC 2 2 0 0 51 23 0 1 9
Old Crescent RFC 2 1 0 1 60 65 0 2 6
Garryowen FC Senior 1 1 0 0 41 29 0 1 5
Highfield RFC 1 1 0 0 32 15 0 1 5
Young Munster RFC 1 1 0 0 27 17 0 1 5
Kilfeacle & District RFC 2 1 0 1 30 45 0 1 5
Cashel RFC 1 1 0 0 25 13 0 0 4
Old Crescent RFC 1 1 0 0 28 17 0 0 4
Sundays Well RFC 2 1 0 1 43 60 0 0 4
Bruff RFC 1 0 0 1 17 22 0 1 1
Dolphin RFC 1 0 0 1 24 31 0 1 1
Cashel RFC 1 0 0 1 17 28 0 0 0
UL Bohemian RFC 1 0 0 1 15 23 0 0 0
Midleton RFC 1 0 0 1 15 27 0 0 0
Cork Constitution FC 1 0 0 1 17 27 0 0 0
Clonmel RFC 1 0 0 1 13 25 0 0 0
Nenagh Ormond RFC 1 0 0 1 12 31 0 0 0
University College Cork RFC 1 0 0 1 15 32 0 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 05 Dec 2020
  • 05/12
  • Garryowen FC Senior
  • 14:30
  • Highfield RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 05 Dec 2020
  • 05/12
  • Shannon RFC
  • 14:30
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 19/09/2020 14:30
  • 19/09
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 27-5 v 17-3
  • 27-5 v 17-3
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 14:30
  • 19/09
  • Garryowen FC Senior
  • 41-6 v 29-4
  • 41-6 v 29-4
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 19/09/2020 14:30
  • 19/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 23-3 v 15-2
  • 23-3 v 15-2
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 18/09/2020 19:30
  • 18/09
  • University College Cork RFC
  • 15-2 v 32-4
  • 15-2 v 32-4
  • Highfield RFC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 12/09/2020 14:30
  • 12/09
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 16-2 v 45-7
  • 16-2 v 45-7
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 12/09/2020 14:30
  • 12/09
  • Kilfeacle & District RFC
  • 8-1 v 28-4
  • 8-1 v 28-4
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 12/09/2020 13:00
  • 12/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 28-3 v 17-3
  • 28-3 v 17-3
  • Cashel RFC
  • More
  • 05/09/2020 16:00
  • 05/09
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 27-3 v 15-2
  • 27-3 v 15-2
  • Midleton RFC
  • More
  • 05/09/2020 14:30
  • 05/09
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 31-4 v 12-2
  • 31-4 v 12-2
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More
  • 05/09/2020 14:30
  • 05/09
  • Kilfeacle & District RFC
  • 22-4 v 17-3
  • 22-4 v 17-3
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 05/09/2020 14:30
  • 05/09
  • Cashel RFC
  • 25-3 v 13-1
  • 25-3 v 13-1
  • Clonmel RFC
  • More
  • 05/09/2020 13:30
  • 05/09
  • Dolphin RFC
  • 24-3 v 31-5
  • 24-3 v 31-5
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More