Munster Senior Clubs League Division 2
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Old Crescent 5 4 0 1 164 83 11 4 20
Clonmel 5 3 0 2 107 80 1 4 16
Nenagh Ormond 6 2 1 3 128 143 -1 6 16
Sundays Well 4 2 1 1 85 88 0 2 12
UL Bohemian 4 2 0 2 102 108 0 4 12
Bruff 4 1 0 3 81 123 -7 3 7
Dolphin 4 1 0 3 94 136 -4 2 6

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 15 Dec 2019
  • 15/12
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Bruff
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 28 Dec 2019
  • 28/12
  • Clonmel
  • 14:30
  • Bruff
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Bruff
  • 14:30
  • Dolphin
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Clonmel
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 14:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 18/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 19 Jan 2020
  • 19/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Dolphin
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Bruff
  • 16:30
  • Clonmel
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Dolphin
  • 16:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 16:30
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 15/02
  • Sundays Well
  • 16:30
  • Bruff
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 14:30
  • Clonmel
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 22/02
  • Bruff
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 22/02
  • Dolphin
  • 16:30
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 23 Feb 2020
  • 23/02
  • Sundays Well
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 29 Feb 2020
  • 29/02
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Clonmel
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 22 Mar 2020
  • 22/03
  • Clonmel
  • 14:30
  • Dolphin
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 22 Mar 2020
  • 22/03
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Bruff
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 22 Mar 2020
  • 22/03
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 28 Mar 2020
  • 28/03
  • Clonmel
  • 16:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 28 Mar 2020
  • 28/03
  • Dolphin
  • 16:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 29 Mar 2020
  • 29/03
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 14:30
  • Bruff
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 18 Apr 2020
  • 18/04
  • Old Crescent
  • 16:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 19 Apr 2020
  • 19/04
  • Dolphin
  • 14:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 00:00
  • Dolphin
  • Musgrave Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 07/12/2019 15:15
  • 07/12
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 17:30
  • 30/11
  • Dolphin
  • 24-4 v 34-4
  • 24-4 v 34-4
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 16:30
  • 30/11
  • Bruff
  • 17-2 v 18-2
  • 17-2 v 18-2
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 22/11/2019 20:00
  • 22/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 17/11/2019 14:30
  • 17/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 11-1 v 26-2
  • 11-1 v 26-2
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 16/11/2019 16:30
  • 16/11
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 04/11/2019 19:30
  • 04/11
  • Bruff
  • 6-0 v 26-4
  • 6-0 v 26-4
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Sundays Well
  • 26-4 v 26-4
  • 26-4 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 20/10/2019 14:30
  • 20/10
  • Dolphin
  • 53-9 v 27-5
  • 53-9 v 27-5
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 20/10/2019 14:30
  • 20/10
  • Sundays Well
  • 22-4 v 31-5
  • 22-4 v 31-5
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Bruff
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 16:30
  • 12/10
  • Sundays Well
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 16:30
  • 12/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 49-7 v 12-2
  • 49-7 v 12-2
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Clonmel
  • 7-1 v 14-2
  • 7-1 v 14-2
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • UL Bohemian
  • 29-4 v 34-5
  • 29-4 v 34-5
  • Old Crescent
  • Note venue
  • More