Munster Senior Clubs League Division 2
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Old Crescent 7 6 0 1 241 110 0 6 30
UL Bohemian 6 3 0 3 143 127 0 5 17
Sundays Well 7 3 1 3 111 183 0 2 16
Clonmel 6 3 0 3 101 99 0 3 15
Nenagh Ormond 7 2 1 4 102 138 0 5 15
Bruff 5 1 0 4 85 126 0 3 7

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Bruff
  • 00:00
  • Clonmel
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Clonmel
  • 00:00
  • Sundays Well
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Clonmel
  • 00:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 00:00
  • Bruff
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 00:00
  • Clonmel
  • Nenagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 00:00
  • Bruff
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 00:00
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 00:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 00:00
  • Bruff
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 00:00
  • Bruff
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 00:00
  • Sundays Well
  • Annacotty
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/03/2020 14:30
  • 08/03
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • UL Bohemian
  • Conceded by UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 24/02/2020 19:30
  • 24/02
  • Bruff
  • 19-3 v 41-6
  • 19-3 v 41-6
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 23/02/2020 13:00
  • 23/02
  • Sundays Well
  • 19-3 v 59-9
  • 19-3 v 59-9
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 18/01/2020 14:30
  • 18/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 36-6 v 7-1
  • 36-6 v 7-1
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 12/01/2020 13:30
  • 12/01
  • Clonmel
  • 13-1 v 31-5
  • 13-1 v 31-5
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 12/01/2020 13:15
  • 12/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • Sundays Well
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 28/12/2019 13:00
  • 28/12
  • Clonmel
  • 15-2 v 12-2
  • 15-2 v 12-2
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 07/12/2019 15:15
  • 07/12
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 17:30
  • 30/11
  • Dolphin
  • 24-4 v 34-4
  • 24-4 v 34-4
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 16:30
  • 30/11
  • Bruff
  • 17-2 v 18-2
  • 17-2 v 18-2
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 22/11/2019 20:00
  • 22/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 17/11/2019 14:30
  • 17/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 11-1 v 26-2
  • 11-1 v 26-2
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 16/11/2019 16:30
  • 16/11
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • 26-4 v 5-1
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 04/11/2019 19:30
  • 04/11
  • Bruff
  • 6-0 v 26-4
  • 6-0 v 26-4
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Sundays Well
  • 26-4 v 26-4
  • 26-4 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 20/10/2019 14:30
  • 20/10
  • Dolphin
  • 53-9 v 27-5
  • 53-9 v 27-5
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 20/10/2019 14:30
  • 20/10
  • Sundays Well
  • 22-4 v 31-5
  • 22-4 v 31-5
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Bruff
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • 31-5 v 26-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 16:30
  • 12/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 49-7 v 12-2
  • 49-7 v 12-2
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 16:30
  • 12/10
  • Sundays Well
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Clonmel
  • 7-1 v 14-2
  • 7-1 v 14-2
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • UL Bohemian
  • 29-4 v 34-5
  • 29-4 v 34-5
  • Old Crescent
  • Note venue
  • More