Youths U18 Munster Club Friendlies
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Touring Team 8 5 0 3 215 164 9 0 20
Waterpark 3 3 0 0 114 12 17 0 12
Clonmel 3 3 0 0 90 67 5 0 12
Bruff 2 2 0 0 67 12 12 0 8
Sundays Well 1 1 0 0 25 10 0 0 4
Douglas-Carrigaline 2 1 0 1 34 29 1 0 4
Ballincollig 2 1 0 1 41 38 1 0 4
Midleton 1 1 0 0 8 5 0 0 4
Nenagh Ormond 2 1 0 0 17 15 0 0 4
Munster CSP 1 1 0 0 29 27 0 0 4
Thurles 2 1 0 1 40 44 -2 0 4
Ennis 2 1 0 1 46 51 -1 0 4
Cobh Pirates 2 1 0 1 33 41 -2 0 4
Old Christians 2 1 0 1 31 42 -4 0 4
Young Munster 2 0 1 1 34 38 0 0 2
Clanwilliam 2 0 1 1 41 46 -1 0 2
UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shannon-St Marys 1 0 0 1 15 17 0 0 0
Highfield 1 0 0 1 5 8 0 0 0
Dolphin 1 0 0 1 10 20 -2 0 0
Dungarvan 1 0 0 1 24 34 -2 0 0
Carrick-on-Suir 1 0 0 1 7 19 -2 0 0
Muskerry 1 0 0 1 10 25 0 0 0
Cork Constitution 2 0 0 2 26 50 -3 0 0
Garryowen 1 0 0 1 5 31 -4 0 0
Old Crescent 1 0 0 1 0 37 -7 0 0
Newcastle West-Estuary 1 0 0 1 0 39 -7 0 0
Youghal 1 0 0 1 0 46 -8 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 27 Sep 2019
  • 27/09
  • Clanwilliam
  • 20:00
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 05 Oct 2019
  • 05/10
  • Ennis
  • 12:00
  • Touring Team
  • Showgrounds Road Drumbiggle Ennis
  • More
  • 18 Oct 2019
  • 18/10
  • Youghal
  • 19:15
  • Sundays Well
  • Youghal
  • More
  • 18 Oct 2019
  • 18/10
  • Cobh Pirates
  • 19:30
  • Dungarvan
  • Cobh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Young Munster
  • 00:00
  • Touring Team
  • Tom Clifford Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 29/09/2019 12:30
  • 29/09
  • Newcastle West-Estuary
  • 0-0 v 39-7
  • 0-0 v 39-7
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 12:00
  • 29/09
  • Old Crescent
  • 0-0 v 37-7
  • 0-0 v 37-7
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 12:00
  • 29/09
  • Shannon-St Marys
  • 15-0 v 17-0
  • 15-0 v 17-0
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 11:30
  • 29/09
  • Dungarvan
  • 24-4 v 34-6
  • 24-4 v 34-6
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 11:00
  • 29/09
  • Thurles
  • 21-3 v 17-3
  • 21-3 v 17-3
  • Young Munster
  • More
  • 28/09/2019 11:15
  • 28/09
  • Ennis
  • 29-5 v 27-5
  • 29-5 v 27-5
  • Touring Team
  • Cape Town S.A
  • More
  • 28/09/2019 11:15
  • 28/09
  • Ennis
  • 17-3 v 24-4
  • 17-3 v 24-4
  • Touring Team
  • Cape Town S.A
  • More
  • 27/09/2019 20:00
  • 27/09
  • Old Christians
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • 19-3 v 14-2
  • Douglas-Carrigaline
  • More
  • 26/09/2019 18:30
  • 26/09
  • Munster CSP
  • 29-5 v 27-5
  • 29-5 v 27-5
  • Touring Team
  • Southern Cape Sports Tours
  • More
  • 26/09/2019 17:00
  • 26/09
  • Youghal
  • 0- v 46-8
  • 0- v 46-8
  • Touring Team
  • South Africa LDU
  • More
  • 25/09/2019 19:30
  • 25/09
  • Garryowen
  • 5-1 v 31-5
  • 5-1 v 31-5
  • Touring Team
  • Diamantsveld Rugby S.A
  • More
  • 23/09/2019 19:00
  • 23/09
  • Cork Constitution
  • 12-2 v 29-4
  • 12-2 v 29-4
  • Touring Team
  • South African Touring Side
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 19:00
  • 21/09
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • UL Bohemian
  • Conceded by UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 16:00
  • 21/09
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 7-1 v 19-3
  • 7-1 v 19-3
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 14:00
  • 21/09
  • Ballincollig
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • Touring Team
  • Maritz Hansen South Africa
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 13:00
  • 21/09
  • Clanwilliam
  • 17-3 v 17-3
  • 17-3 v 17-3
  • Young Munster
  • Clanwilliam& Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 12:30
  • 21/09
  • Old Christians
  • 12-0 v 28-5
  • 12-0 v 28-5
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 14/09/2019 12:30
  • 14/09
  • Cobh Pirates
  • 12-2 v 27-5
  • 12-2 v 27-5
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 14/09/2019 12:00
  • 14/09
  • Waterpark
  • 58-9 v 5-1
  • 58-9 v 5-1
  • Touring Team
  • Portalington
  • More
  • 13/09/2019 19:30
  • 13/09
  • Clonmel
  • 29-5 v 24-4
  • 29-5 v 24-4
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 08/09/2019 11:00
  • 08/09
  • Muskerry
  • 10-0 v 25-0
  • 10-0 v 25-0
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 08/09/2019 11:00
  • 08/09
  • Thurles
  • 19-3 v 27-5
  • 19-3 v 27-5
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 12:30
  • 07/09
  • Cobh Pirates
  • 21-3 v 14-2
  • 21-3 v 14-2
  • Cork Constitution
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 12:00
  • 07/09
  • Midleton
  • 8-1 v 5-1
  • 8-1 v 5-1
  • Highfield
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 11:30
  • 07/09
  • Dolphin
  • 10-2 v 20-4
  • 10-2 v 20-4
  • Douglas-Carrigaline
  • More
  • 24/08/2019 12:00
  • 24/08
  • Old Christians
  • 47-0 v 50-0
  • 47-0 v 50-0
  • Touring Team
  • Loughor RFC Swansea
  • More