Junior 2 Friendly 19-20
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
St Senans 2 2 0 0 26 0 4 0 8
Cork Constitution 2 2 0 0 38 12 3 0 8
Old Crescent 3 2 0 1 39 31 2 0 8
Kinsale 2 2 0 0 12 10 0 0 8
Muskerry 1 1 0 0 45 10 4 0 4
Garryowen 3 1 0 2 26 12 2 0 4
Old Christians 2 1 0 1 17 10 1 0 4
Thomond 1 1 0 0 8 5 0 0 4
Kilfeacle and District 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Ballincollig 3 1 0 2 41 44 0 0 4
St Marys 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 0 2
Presentation 3 0 1 2 19 48 -4 0 2
TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sundays Well 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galbally 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thurles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charleville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fethard & District 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Dolphin 1 0 0 1 10 12 0 0 0
Kanturk 1 0 0 1 27 31 -1 0 0
UL Bohemian 1 0 0 1 5 27 -4 0 0
Clonakilty 1 0 0 1 12 38 -3 0 0
Cobh Pirates 1 0 0 1 10 45 -4 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 30 Aug 2019
  • 30/08
  • Garryowen
  • 19:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 03 Nov 2019
  • 03/11
  • Charleville
  • 12:30
  • Thurles
  • Charleville
  • More
  • 03 Nov 2019
  • 03/11
  • Charleville
  • 12:30
  • Thurles
  • Charleville
  • More
  • 22 Nov 2019
  • 22/11
  • Cobh Pirates
  • 19:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Cobh
  • More
  • 13 Dec 2019
  • 13/12
  • Sundays Well
  • 18:45
  • TBC
  • Irish Independent Park
  • More
  • 13 Dec 2019
  • 13/12
  • Kinsale
  • 20:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Galbally
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 17 Jan 2020
  • 17/01
  • Ballincollig
  • 19:30
  • Clonakilty
  • Tanner Park
  • More
  • 08 Feb 2020
  • 08/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 12:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 22/02
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 00:00
  • St Senans
  • Annacotty
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 22/02/2020 11:30
  • 22/02
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Garryowen
  • Conceded by Garryowen
  • More
  • 11/02/2020 19:30
  • 11/02
  • Cork Constitution
  •  
  • Old Christians
  • Conceded by Old Christians
  • More
  • 08/02/2020 12:00
  • 08/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 5-1 v 27-5
  • 5-1 v 27-5
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 31/01/2020 19:30
  • 31/01
  • Ballincollig
  • 31-5 v 27-4
  • 31-5 v 27-4
  • Kanturk
  • More
  • 24/01/2020 19:45
  • 24/01
  • Ballincollig
  •  
  • Kinsale
  • Conceded by Ballincollig
  • More
  • 10/01/2020 20:00
  • 10/01
  • Kinsale
  • 12-2 v 10-2
  • 12-2 v 10-2
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 06/12/2019 19:30
  • 06/12
  • Cork Constitution
  • 38-5 v 12-2
  • 38-5 v 12-2
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 15/11/2019 19:30
  • 15/11
  • Old Christians
  • 17-3 v 10-2
  • 17-3 v 10-2
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 28/09/2019 12:30
  • 28/09
  • Old Crescent
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 27/09/2019 19:30
  • 27/09
  • Thomond
  • 8-1 v 5-1
  • 8-1 v 5-1
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 22/09/2019 12:00
  • 22/09
  • Muskerry
  • 45-6 v 10-2
  • 45-6 v 10-2
  • Cobh Pirates
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 14:30
  • 21/09
  • St Senans
  •  
  • Garryowen
  • Conceded by Garryowen
  • More
  • 06/09/2019 19:30
  • 06/09
  • Kilfeacle and District
  •  
  • Fethard & District
  • Conceded by Fethard & District
  • More
  • 30/08/2019 19:00
  • 30/08
  • St Marys
  • 14-2 v 14-2
  • 14-2 v 14-2
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 24/08/2019 13:00
  • 24/08
  • St Senans
  • 26-4 v 0-0
  • 26-4 v 0-0
  • Presentation
  • More