North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Garryowen 7 6 0 1 188 109 0 5 29
Shannon 7 6 0 1 149 78 0 3 27
Ardscoil Old Boys 7 4 1 2 128 60 0 4 22
Presentation 7 4 0 3 82 72 0 3 19
Thomond 7 2 0 5 126 116 0 6 14
St Senans 7 3 0 4 116 163 0 1 13
Old Crescent 7 2 1 4 118 154 0 2 12
UL Bohemian 7 0 0 7 52 207 0 3 3

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 15/02/2020 14:30
  • 15/02
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 14/02/2020 19:30
  • 14/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 3-0 v 50-8
  • 3-0 v 50-8
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 01/02/2020 14:00
  • 01/02
  • Richmond
  • 14-2 v 20-3
  • 14-2 v 20-3
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 25/01/2020 14:30
  • 25/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 34-6 v 5-1
  • 34-6 v 5-1
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 25/01/2020 14:30
  • 25/01
  • Garryowen
  •  
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Conceded by Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 25/01/2020 14:30
  • 25/01
  • Richmond
  • 30-4 v 19-3
  • 30-4 v 19-3
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 25/01/2020 14:30
  • 25/01
  • Thomond
  • 13-2 v 20-3
  • 13-2 v 20-3
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 18/01/2020 14:30
  • 18/01
  • Presentation
  • 17-2 v 3-0
  • 17-2 v 3-0
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 11/01/2020 14:30
  • 11/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 0-0 v 33-5
  • 0-0 v 33-5
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 11/01/2020 14:30
  • 11/01
  • Shannon
  • 27-4 v 21-3
  • 27-4 v 21-3
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 11/01/2020 14:30
  • 11/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 28-4 v 12-2
  • 28-4 v 12-2
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 11/01/2020 14:30
  • 11/01
  • Presentation
  • 0-0 v 6-0
  • 0-0 v 6-0
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 04/01/2020 14:30
  • 04/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 20-2 v 20-3
  • 20-2 v 20-3
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 04/01/2020 14:30
  • 04/01
  • Richmond
  • 22-4 v 39-6
  • 22-4 v 39-6
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 04/01/2020 14:30
  • 04/01
  • St Senans
  • 12-2 v 7-1
  • 12-2 v 7-1
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 04/01/2020 14:30
  • 04/01
  • Thomond
  •  
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Conceded by Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 07/12/2019 13:30
  • 07/12
  • Old Crescent
  • 30-4 v 60-9
  • 30-4 v 60-9
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 07/12/2019 13:30
  • 07/12
  • Shannon
  • 3-0 v 15-2
  • 3-0 v 15-2
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • St Senans
  • 5-1 v 32-4
  • 5-1 v 32-4
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 15-2 v 18-2
  • 15-2 v 18-2
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • Thomond
  • 29-4 v 36-5
  • 29-4 v 36-5
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Shannon
  • 41-7 v 7-1
  • 41-7 v 7-1
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 15-3 v 25-4
  • 15-3 v 25-4
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Presentation
  • 8-1 v 6-0
  • 8-1 v 6-0
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • St Senans
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 12:00
  • 09/11
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Shannon
  • Conceded by Old Crescent
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Presentation
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Thomond
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • St Senans
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 19/10/2019 14:30
  • 19/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Garryowen
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • Old Crescent
  • Note venue change
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Thomond
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 11/10/2019 20:00
  • 11/10
  • Presentation
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • Shannon
  • Change of venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Thomond
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • UL Bohemian
  • Note venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • St Senans
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Shannon
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • Garryowen
  • More