North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Garryowen 5 4 0 1 132 106 5 4 20
Shannon 6 4 0 2 127 63 8 3 19
Presentation 6 4 0 2 109 63 12 3 19
St Senans 7 4 0 3 155 149 1 3 19
Thomond 4 3 0 1 106 52 9 4 16
Ardscoil Old Boys 5 3 0 2 85 40 7 3 15
Old Crescent 5 2 0 3 84 126 -9 2 10
UL Bohemian 5 1 0 4 70 133 -11 3 7
Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 4 0 0 4 41 141 -16 1 1
Richmond 3 0 0 3 12 48 -6 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Shannon
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Garryowen
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 18/01
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Garryowen
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 00:00
  • Thomond
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Garryowen
  • 00:00
  • Richmond
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 00:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 00:00
  • Richmond
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Richmond
  • 00:00
  • Presentation
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Shannon
  • 00:00
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 00:00
  • Garryowen
  • Annacotty
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 07/12/2019 13:30
  • 07/12
  • Old Crescent
  • 30-4 v 60-9
  • 30-4 v 60-9
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 07/12/2019 13:30
  • 07/12
  • Shannon
  • 3- v 15-2
  • 3- v 15-2
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • St Senans
  • 5-1 v 32-4
  • 5-1 v 32-4
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • Thomond
  • 29-4 v 36-5
  • 29-4 v 36-5
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 14:30
  • 30/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 15-2 v 18-2
  • 15-2 v 18-2
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 15-3 v 25-4
  • 15-3 v 25-4
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Presentation
  • 8-1 v 6-0
  • 8-1 v 6-0
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 13:30
  • 23/11
  • Shannon
  • 41-7 v 7-1
  • 41-7 v 7-1
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • St Senans
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 12:00
  • 09/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Presentation
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • St Senans
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Thomond
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 19/10/2019 14:30
  • 19/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Garryowen
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • Old Crescent
  • Note venue change
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Richmond
  •  
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Conceded by Richmond
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Thomond
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 11/10/2019 20:00
  • 11/10
  • Presentation
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • Shannon
  • Change of venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • St Senans
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Thomond
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • UL Bohemian
  • Note venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Shannon
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • Garryowen
  • More