North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Presentation 5 3 0 2 101 57 11 3 15
Garryowen 4 3 0 1 96 77 4 3 15
Thomond 3 3 0 0 77 16 10 2 14
Shannon 3 2 0 1 51 36 1 1 9
St Senans 4 2 0 2 65 72 -2 1 9
UL Bohemian 3 1 0 2 48 74 -5 2 6
Ardscoil Old Boys 2 1 0 1 20 24 -1 1 5
Old Crescent 3 1 0 2 36 51 -4 1 5
Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 2 0 0 2 21 72 -8 1 1
Richmond 3 0 0 3 12 48 -6 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 23/11
  • Garryowen
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 23/11
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 23/11
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 23/11
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 30/11
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Presentation
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 30/11
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • Shannon
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 30/11
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Garryowen
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 30/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 07 Dec 2019
  • 07/12
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 07 Dec 2019
  • 07/12
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 07 Dec 2019
  • 07/12
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 07 Dec 2019
  • 07/12
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Shannon
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 04 Jan 2020
  • 04/01
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Garryowen
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 11/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Garryowen
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 25/01
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 00:00
  • Thomond
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 00:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Shannon
  • 00:00
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 00:00
  • Garryowen
  • Annacotty
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • 28-4 v 21-3
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • 20-2 v 24-3
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 14:30
  • 09/11
  • St Senans
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • 7-1 v 5-1
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 09/11/2019 12:00
  • 09/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Thomond
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • 17-3 v 0-0
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • Presentation
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • 22-4 v 17-2
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:30
  • 02/11
  • St Senans
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • 14-2 v 26-4
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 19/10/2019 14:30
  • 19/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • 10-1 v 17-3
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Thomond
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • 29-4 v 13-1
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Garryowen
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • 29-4 v 20-3
  • Old Crescent
  • Note venue change
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 14:30
  • 12/10
  • Richmond
  •  
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Conceded by Richmond
  • More
  • 11/10/2019 20:00
  • 11/10
  • Presentation
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • 13-2 v 23-2
  • Shannon
  • Change of venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Thomond
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • 31-4 v 3-0
  • UL Bohemian
  • Note venue
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • St Senans
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • 31-4 v 12-1
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Shannon
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • 23-2 v 17-2
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 05/10
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • 0-0 v 44-7
  • Presentation
  • More