Munster - Junior League Division 1
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Kilfeacle and District 7 7 0 0 204 99 15 3 31
Newcastle West 8 7 0 1 185 103 10 3 31
Mallow 8 6 0 2 176 90 14 6 30
Thomond 8 5 0 3 214 122 22 5 25
Clonakilty 8 4 1 3 160 104 9 4 22
Bandon RFC 8 4 0 4 153 154 -1 3 19
Richmond 7 4 0 3 123 131 -3 3 19
Crosshaven 6 4 0 2 119 84 5 2 18
Abbeyfeale 7 3 0 4 105 120 -2 3 15
Clanwilliam 7 2 1 4 104 132 -5 1 11
Galbally 7 1 1 5 80 128 -7 4 10
Waterpark 8 2 0 6 123 210 -12 2 10
Skibbereen 7 1 1 5 45 205 -25 0 6
St Senans 8 0 0 8 126 235 -20 1 1

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 03 Nov 2019
  • 03/11
  • Crosshaven
  • 14:30
  • Galbally
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 08 Dec 2019
  • 08/12
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • Clanwilliam
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 08 Dec 2019
  • 08/12
  • Crosshaven
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 08 Dec 2019
  • 08/12
  • Skibbereen
  • 14:30
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Clonakilty
  • 14:30
  • Waterpark
  • The Vale
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Crosshaven
  • 14:30
  • Bandon RFC
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Mallow
  • 14:30
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Newcastle West
  • 14:30
  • Clanwilliam
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • Skibbereen
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 05 Jan 2020
  • 05/01
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • Abbeyfeale
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Bandon RFC
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Clanwilliam
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Clanwilliam Park
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Clonakilty
  • 14:30
  • Mallow
  • The Vale
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 14:30
  • Galbally
  • Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Skibbereen
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Crosshaven
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 12/01
  • Waterpark
  • 14:30
  • Abbeyfeale
  • Ballinakill
  • More
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 18/01
  • Galbally
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Galbally
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Bandon RFC
  • 14:30
  • Skibbereen
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Clanwilliam
  • 14:30
  • Crosshaven
  • Clanwilliam Park
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 14:30
  • Clonakilty
  • Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Mallow
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Galbally
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 09/02
  • Waterpark
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Ballinakill
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Clonakilty
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • The Vale
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Crosshaven
  • 14:30
  • Abbeyfeale
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Galbally
  • 14:30
  • Bandon RFC
  • Galbally
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 14:30
  • Waterpark
  • Kilfeacle
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Mallow
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Newcastle West
  • 14:30
  • St Senans
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 16/02
  • Skibbereen
  • 14:30
  • Clanwilliam
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • Skibbereen
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Bandon RFC
  • 14:30
  • Mallow
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Clanwilliam
  • 14:30
  • Galbally
  • Clanwilliam Park
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • Crosshaven
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Thomond
  • 14:30
  • Clonakilty
  • Liam Fitzgerald Park
  • More
  • 15 Mar 2020
  • 15/03
  • Waterpark
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West
  • Ballinakill
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/12/2019 14:30
  • 08/12
  • Galbally
  • 3-0 v 8-1
  • 3-0 v 8-1
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 08/12/2019 14:30
  • 08/12
  • Newcastle West
  • 18-0 v 6-0
  • 18-0 v 6-0
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 08/12/2019 14:30
  • 08/12
  • St Senans
  • 14-2 v 23-3
  • 14-2 v 23-3
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 07/12/2019 14:30
  • 07/12
  • Mallow
  • 17-2 v 0-0
  • 17-2 v 0-0
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Bandon RFC
  • 19-1 v 12-0
  • 19-1 v 12-0
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Clanwilliam
  • 15-2 v 7-1
  • 15-2 v 7-1
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Clonakilty
  • 50-8 v 0-0
  • 50-8 v 0-0
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Mallow
  • 35-5 v 6-0
  • 35-5 v 6-0
  • Galbally
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Richmond
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 01/12/2019 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Thomond
  • 47-7 v 21-2
  • 47-7 v 21-2
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 30/11/2019 17:30
  • 30/11
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 21-3 v 7-1
  • 21-3 v 7-1
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Waterpark
  • 12-0 v 9-0
  • 12-0 v 9-0
  • Galbally
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • St Senans
  • 7-1 v 24-4
  • 7-1 v 24-4
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Skibbereen
  • 7-1 v 26-4
  • 7-1 v 26-4
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 17-1 v 10-1
  • 17-1 v 10-1
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Clanwilliam
  • 19-3 v 10-1
  • 19-3 v 10-1
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 24/11/2019 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Newcastle West
  • 21-2 v 22-3
  • 21-2 v 22-3
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 14:30
  • 23/11
  • Crosshaven
  • 16-1 v 8-1
  • 16-1 v 8-1
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Bandon RFC
  • 26-2 v 21-3
  • 26-2 v 21-3
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Galbally
  • 6-0 v 6-0
  • 6-0 v 6-0
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 34-6 v 12-2
  • 34-6 v 12-2
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Richmond
  • 18-2 v 14-2
  • 18-2 v 14-2
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Thomond
  • 26-4 v 11-1
  • 26-4 v 11-1
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 14:30
  • 10/11
  • Clonakilty
  • 20-2 v 21-2
  • 20-2 v 21-2
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 10/11/2019 13:00
  • 10/11
  • Mallow
  • 15-2 v 21-2
  • 15-2 v 21-2
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • St Senans
  • 19-2 v 27-4
  • 19-2 v 27-4
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Newcastle West
  • 11-1 v 7-1
  • 11-1 v 7-1
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Clanwilliam
  • 23-2 v 25-3
  • 23-2 v 25-3
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 17-2 v 35-5
  • 17-2 v 35-5
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • More
  • 03/11/2019 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Waterpark
  • 34-5 v 0-0
  • 34-5 v 0-0
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 17:30
  • 02/11
  • Bandon RFC
  • 12-0 v 13-1
  • 12-0 v 13-1
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 27/10/2019 14:30
  • 27/10
  • St Senans
  • 17-2 v 29-4
  • 17-2 v 29-4
  • Galbally
  • Postponed
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Clonakilty
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Galbally
  • 17-2 v 34-5
  • 17-2 v 34-5
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 22-3 v 10-1
  • 22-3 v 10-1
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Mallow
  • 32-4 v 18-2
  • 32-4 v 18-2
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Richmond
  • 9-0 v 31-4
  • 9-0 v 31-4
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 13/10/2019 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Thomond
  • 73-11 v 13-1
  • 73-11 v 13-1
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 12/10/2019 16:00
  • 12/10
  • Skibbereen
  • 3-0 v 26-4
  • 3-0 v 26-4
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Waterpark
  • 14-2 v 38-6
  • 14-2 v 38-6
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Thomond
  • 22-4 v 5-1
  • 22-4 v 5-1
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 17-3 v 18-2
  • 17-3 v 18-2
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Bandon RFC
  • 15-2 v 45-5
  • 15-2 v 45-5
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Clanwilliam
  • 16-2 v 16-1
  • 16-2 v 16-1
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 06/10/2019 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Newcastle West
  • 45-7 v 10-1
  • 45-7 v 10-1
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 25-3 v 17-3
  • 25-3 v 17-3
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Mallow
  • 26-4 v 10-1
  • 26-4 v 10-1
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Richmond
  • 32-4 v 22-3
  • 32-4 v 22-3
  • Waterpark
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Skibbereen
  • 19-3 v 18-2
  • 19-3 v 18-2
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Galbally
  • 10-1 v 16-1
  • 10-1 v 16-1
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Clonakilty
  • 21-2 v 17-2
  • 21-2 v 17-2
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 29/09/2019 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Crosshaven
  • 11-1 v 23-2
  • 11-1 v 23-2
  • Newcastle West
  • More