North Munster Webb Cup
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Old Crescent 3 3 0 0 96 45 7 2 14
Ardscoil Old Boys 3 3 0 0 88 26 8 2 14
Garryowen 3 2 0 1 104 31 12 2 10
Shannon 3 2 0 1 56 45 1 2 10
Thurles 3 2 0 1 46 26 4 1 9
Presentation 2 1 0 1 26 35 0 0 4
Carrick-on-Suir 2 1 0 1 32 50 -2 0 4
Clonmel 2 1 0 1 5 34 -5 0 4
Kilfeacle and District 2 1 0 1 5 47 -5 0 4
Fethard & District 1 0 0 1 3 5 -1 1 1
UL Bohemian 1 0 0 1 10 12 -1 1 1
Waterpark 1 0 0 1 12 15 0 1 1
Scariff 1 0 0 1 18 25 -1 1 1
Clanwilliam 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cashel 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond 1 0 0 1 21 40 -3 0 0
St Senans 1 0 0 1 3 44 -7 0 0
Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 1 0 0 1 0 45 -7 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 26 Apr 2019
  • 26/04
  • Old Crescent
  • 20:00
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Grove Island
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 19/04/2019 20:00
  • 19/04
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 13-1 v 6-0
  • 13-1 v 6-0
  • Shannon
  • Semi-Final
  • More
  • 13/04/2019 14:30
  • 13/04
  • Old Crescent
  • 18-3 v 7-1
  • 18-3 v 7-1
  • Thurles
  • Semi-Final
  • More
  • 06/04/2019 14:30
  • 06/04
  • Shannon
  • 25-3 v 14-2
  • 25-3 v 14-2
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 06/04/2019 14:30
  • 06/04
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 17-2 v 38-4
  • 17-2 v 38-4
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 06/04/2019 14:30
  • 06/04
  • Clonmel
  • 5-1 v 34-6
  • 5-1 v 34-6
  • Thurles
  • More
  • 06/04/2019 11:30
  • 06/04
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 28-4 v 15-2
  • 28-4 v 15-2
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 17:30
  • 23/03
  • Old Crescent
  • 40-6 v 21-3
  • 40-6 v 21-3
  • Richmond
  • R2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Thurles
  • 5-1 v 3-0
  • 5-1 v 3-0
  • Fethard & District
  • R2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • UL Bohemian
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • 10-1 v 12-2
  • Presentation
  • R2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Garryowen
  • 44-7 v 3-0
  • 44-7 v 3-0
  • St Senans
  • R 2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 5-1 v 47-6
  • 5-1 v 47-6
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • R 2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Clonmel
  •  
  • Cashel
  • Conceded by Cashel
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 15-2 v 12-2
  • 15-2 v 12-2
  • Waterpark
  • R2
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 13:30
  • 23/03
  • Scariff
  • 18-3 v 25-4
  • 18-3 v 25-4
  • Shannon
  • R2
  • More
  • 10/03/2019 13:00
  • 10/03
  • Kilfeacle and District
  •  
  • Clanwilliam
  • Conceded by Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 09/03/2019 14:30
  • 09/03
  • Garryowen
  • 45-7 v 0-0
  • 45-7 v 0-0
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • R1
  • More