Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 & 2)
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Sundays Well 2 2 0 0 29 7 4 1 9
Thomond 2 2 0 0 48 39 0 1 9
Tralee 2 1 0 1 59 39 3 2 6
Muskerry 1 1 0 0 35 0 5 1 5
Castleisland 1 1 0 0 37 5 4 1 5
Cashel 1 1 0 0 40 13 5 1 5
Midleton 2 1 0 1 52 32 4 1 5
Highfield 1 1 0 0 33 20 3 1 5
Kinsale 1 1 0 0 31 24 0 1 5
Bruff 2 1 0 1 55 59 -1 1 5
UL Bohemian 1 1 0 0 22 12 1 0 4
Ballincollig 1 1 0 0 22 19 1 0 4
Old Christians 1 1 0 0 18 16 1 0 4
Mallow 1 1 0 0 6 5 -1 0 4
Dolphin 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Clonakilty 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Killarney 2 1 0 1 18 43 -4 0 4
Fethard & District 1 0 0 1 24 31 0 2 2
Old Crescent 1 0 0 1 5 6 1 1 1
Fermoy 1 0 0 1 16 18 -1 1 1
Waterford City 1 0 0 1 22 26 1 1 1
Ennis 1 0 0 1 17 22 -1 1 1
Cobh Pirates 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Youghal 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Thurles 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bantry Bay 1 0 0 1 8 18 -1 0 0
Charleville 1 0 0 1 20 33 -3 0 0
Dunmanway 1 0 0 1 7 29 -4 0 0
Dungarvan 1 0 0 1 17 40 -4 0 0
Killorglin 1 0 0 1 19 42 -4 0 0
Douglas-Carrigaline 1 0 0 1 10 40 -5 0 0
Nenagh Ormond 1 0 0 1 5 37 -4 0 0

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 27/01/2019 14:30
  • 27/01
  • Sundays Well
  •  
  • Youghal
  • conceded by youghal
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Dolphin
  •  
  • Cobh Pirates
  • conceded by cobh pirates
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Old Christians
  • 18-2 v 16-1
  • 18-2 v 16-1
  • Fermoy
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Thomond
  • 26-2 v 22-3
  • 26-2 v 22-3
  • Waterford City
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Mallow
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • 6-0 v 5-1
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Midleton
  • 12-2 v 22-3
  • 12-2 v 22-3
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Highfield
  • 33-5 v 20-2
  • 33-5 v 20-2
  • Charleville
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Killarney
  • 0-0 v 35-5
  • 0-0 v 35-5
  • Muskerry
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Castleisland
  • 37-5 v 5-1
  • 37-5 v 5-1
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Clonakilty
  •  
  • Thurles
  • conceded by thurles
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Bruff
  • 13-1 v 40-6
  • 13-1 v 40-6
  • Cashel
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Tralee
  • 19-2 v 22-3
  • 19-2 v 22-3
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 27/01/2019 14:00
  • 27/01
  • Fethard & District
  • 24-4 v 31-4
  • 24-4 v 31-4
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 29-5 v 7-1
  • 29-5 v 7-1
  • Dunmanway
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Bruff
  • 42-7 v 19-3
  • 42-7 v 19-3
  • Killorglin
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Tralee
  • 40-6 v 17-2
  • 40-6 v 17-2
  • Dungarvan
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Thomond
  • 22-4 v 17-3
  • 22-4 v 17-3
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Bantry Bay
  • 8-1 v 18-2
  • 8-1 v 18-2
  • Killarney
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 14:00
  • 06/01
  • Douglas-Carrigaline
  • 10-1 v 40-6
  • 10-1 v 40-6
  • Midleton
  • More