Munster Senior Seconds League Division 2
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
UL Bohemian 10 9 1 0 193 130 9 6 44
Old Crescent 8 7 0 1 245 66 29 7 35
Sundays Well 9 6 1 2 176 134 8 6 32
Dolphin 10 4 1 5 140 228 -13 3 21
Bruff 9 4 0 5 123 184 -11 4 20
Thomond 12 2 0 10 85 144 -11 2 10
Nenagh Ormond 12 1 1 10 63 139 -11 2 8

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 24 Mar 2019
  • 24/03
  • Bruff
  • 14:30
  • Sundays Well
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 30 Mar 2019
  • 30/03
  • Old Crescent
  • 11:00
  • Dolphin
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Bruff
  • 00:00
  • Dolphin
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Bruff
  • 00:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 00:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 00:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 00:00
  • UL Bohemian
  • Musgrave Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 14/04/2019 14:30
  • 14/04
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • Bruff
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 14/04/2019 14:30
  • 14/04
  • Thomond
  •  
  • Sundays Well
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 07/04/2019 14:30
  • 07/04
  • Sundays Well
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 23/03/2019 14:30
  • 23/03
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • UL Bohemian
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 10/03/2019 14:30
  • 10/03
  • Dolphin
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 10/03/2019 13:00
  • 10/03
  • UL Bohemian
  •  
  • Bruff
  • Conceded by Bruff
  • More
  • 23/02/2019 17:00
  • 23/02
  • Dolphin
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 17/02/2019 14:30
  • 17/02
  • UL Bohemian
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 17/02/2019 14:30
  • 17/02
  • Dolphin
  • 10-1 v 10-1
  • 10-1 v 10-1
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 16/02/2019 13:00
  • 16/02
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • Old Crescent
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 15/02/2019 00:00
  • 15/02
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 15/02/2019 00:00
  • 15/02
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 15/02/2019 00:00
  • 15/02
  • Thomond
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 15/02/2019 00:00
  • 15/02
  • Thomond
  •  
  • UL Bohemian
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 10/02/2019 13:00
  • 10/02
  • Dolphin
  • 14-2 v 22-4
  • 14-2 v 22-4
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 20/01/2019 14:30
  • 20/01
  • Thomond
  • 32-4 v 43-5
  • 32-4 v 43-5
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 20/01/2019 14:30
  • 20/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 27-5 v 19-3
  • 27-5 v 19-3
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 12/01/2019 14:30
  • 12/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 12-2 v 34-6
  • 12-2 v 34-6
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 05/01/2019 14:30
  • 05/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 27-5 v 29-4
  • 27-5 v 29-4
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 28/12/2018 19:30
  • 28/12
  • Bruff
  •  
  • Thomond
  • Conceded by Thomond
  • More
  • 09/12/2018 12:30
  • 09/12
  • Sundays Well
  • 29-5 v 24-4
  • 29-5 v 24-4
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 08/12/2018 16:30
  • 08/12
  • UL Bohemian
  • 45-7 v 5-1
  • 45-7 v 5-1
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 24/11/2018 14:30
  • 24/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 32-5 v 29-5
  • 32-5 v 29-5
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 23/11/2018 20:00
  • 23/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 43-6 v 5-1
  • 43-6 v 5-1
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 18/11/2018 14:30
  • 18/11
  • Bruff
  • 33-5 v 43-7
  • 33-5 v 43-7
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 12/11/2018 19:30
  • 12/11
  • Thomond
  • 10-1 v 41-7
  • 10-1 v 41-7
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 10/11/2018 17:00
  • 10/11
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 24-4 v 40-6
  • 24-4 v 40-6
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 04/11/2018 14:45
  • 04/11
  • Sundays Well
  • 40-6 v 3-0
  • 40-6 v 3-0
  • Thomond
  • More
  • 04/11/2018 14:30
  • 04/11
  • Dolphin
  • 27-5 v 13-2
  • 27-5 v 13-2
  • Bruff
  • More
  • 28/10/2018 14:30
  • 28/10
  • Bruff
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 28/10/2018 14:30
  • 28/10
  • Thomond
  • 40-6 v 20-4
  • 40-6 v 20-4
  • Dolphin
  • More
  • 20/10/2018 11:00
  • 20/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 34-6 v 7-1
  • 34-6 v 7-1
  • Sundays Well
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 17:00
  • 13/10
  • Dolphin
  • 5-1 v 47-7
  • 5-1 v 47-7
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 13:30
  • 13/10
  • UL Bohemian
  • 22-4 v 22-4
  • 22-4 v 22-4
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 08/10/2018 19:30
  • 08/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 53-7 v 10-1
  • 53-7 v 10-1
  • Bruff
  • More