North Munster Gleeson League Section A
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Shannon 6 6 0 0 227 76 23 6 30
Ardscoil Old Boys 7 6 0 1 192 47 21 4 28
Old Crescent 8 5 0 3 171 105 11 6 26
Richmond 7 5 0 2 148 138 2 3 23
Garryowen 6 4 0 2 186 105 13 4 20
Presentation 6 3 0 3 117 96 1 5 17
Newport 7 4 0 3 94 126 -4 1 17
St Senans 7 1 0 6 67 213 -22 1 5
Ennis 5 1 0 4 45 162 -18 0 4
Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 5 0 0 5 78 123 -7 3 3
UL Bohemian 6 0 0 6 57 191 -20 1 1

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 15 Dec 2018
  • 15/12
  • Shannon
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 19/01
  • Presentation
  • 12:00
  • St Senans
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 19/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 12:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Cullinagh
  • More
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 19/01
  • Richmond
  • 13:00
  • Garryowen
  • Richmond Park
  • More
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 19/01
  • Shannon
  • 13:00
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 26 Jan 2019
  • 26/01
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14:30
  • Presentation
  • Ard Scoil Ris
  • More
  • 26 Jan 2019
  • 26/01
  • Newport
  • 14:30
  • Ennis
  • Newport
  • More
  • 26 Jan 2019
  • 26/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 14:30
  • Shannon
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 26 Jan 2019
  • 26/01
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 26 Jan 2019
  • 26/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 02 Feb 2019
  • 02/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Ennis
  • 4GUL
  • More
  • 09 Feb 2019
  • 09/02
  • Newport
  • 00:00
  • Old Crescent
  • Newport
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 16/02
  • Ennis
  • 14:30
  • Richmond
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 16/02
  • Garryowen
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 16/02
  • Newport
  • 14:30
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Newport
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 16/02
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Shannon
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 16/02
  • St Senans
  • 14:30
  • UL Bohemian
  • Jimmy Slattery Park
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Ennis
  • 00:00
  • Garryowen
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 00:00
  • Ennis
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Presentation
  • 00:00
  • Garryowen
  • Rathuard
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 12/01/2019 14:30
  • 12/01
  • Richmond
  • 22-4 v 21-3
  • 22-4 v 21-3
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 12/01/2019 14:30
  • 12/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 7-1 v 15-2
  • 7-1 v 15-2
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 05/01/2019 14:30
  • 05/01
  • Newport
  • 13-2 v 34-5
  • 13-2 v 34-5
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 05/01/2019 14:30
  • 05/01
  • St Senans
  • 7-1 v 42-7
  • 7-1 v 42-7
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 05/01/2019 14:30
  • 05/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 17-2 v 29-4
  • 17-2 v 29-4
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 15/12/2018 14:30
  • 15/12
  • Old Crescent
  • 24-4 v 5-1
  • 24-4 v 5-1
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 15/12/2018 14:30
  • 15/12
  • Newport
  • 12-2 v 14-2
  • 12-2 v 14-2
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 15/12/2018 14:30
  • 15/12
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 40-6 v 0-0
  • 40-6 v 0-0
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 01/12/2018 14:30
  • 01/12
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 10-1 v 18-2
  • 10-1 v 18-2
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 01/12/2018 14:30
  • 01/12
  • St Senans
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 30/11/2018 19:30
  • 30/11
  • Richmond
  • 20-2 v 35-5
  • 20-2 v 35-5
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 24/11/2018 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Newport
  • 15-2 v 7-1
  • 15-2 v 7-1
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 24/11/2018 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Presentation
  • 35-5 v 33-4
  • 35-5 v 33-4
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 24/11/2018 14:30
  • 24/11
  • Shannon
  • 32-6 v 10-2
  • 32-6 v 10-2
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 17/11/2018 14:30
  • 17/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 38-5 v 10-1
  • 38-5 v 10-1
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 17/11/2018 14:30
  • 17/11
  • Presentation
  • 3-0 v 14-2
  • 3-0 v 14-2
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 17/11/2018 14:30
  • 17/11
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 14-2 v 20-3
  • 14-2 v 20-3
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 16/11/2018 19:30
  • 16/11
  • Shannon
  • 43-6 v 7-1
  • 43-6 v 7-1
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 03/11/2018 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Ennis
  • 12-2 v 11-1
  • 12-2 v 11-1
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 03/11/2018 14:30
  • 03/11
  • St Senans
  • 12-2 v 50-7
  • 12-2 v 50-7
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 03/11/2018 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Garryowen
  • 34-4 v 32-4
  • 34-4 v 32-4
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 03/11/2018 14:30
  • 03/11
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 8-1 v 14-2
  • 8-1 v 14-2
  • Newport
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 14:30
  • 27/10
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 31-5 v 10-2
  • 31-5 v 10-2
  • Richmond
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 14:30
  • 27/10
  • Garryowen
  • 61-9 v 3-0
  • 61-9 v 3-0
  • UL Bohemian
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 14:30
  • 27/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 24-4 v 5-1
  • 24-4 v 5-1
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 14:30
  • 27/10
  • Presentation
  • 30-4 v 5-1
  • 30-4 v 5-1
  • Newport
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 14:30
  • 27/10
  • Ennis
  • 13-2 v 22-4
  • 13-2 v 22-4
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • 15-2 v 0-0
  • 15-2 v 0-0
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 14:30
  • 13/10
  • Richmond
  • 36-6 v 14-2
  • 36-6 v 14-2
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 13:00
  • 13/10
  • Newport
  • 16-2 v 15-2
  • 16-2 v 15-2
  • Garryowen
  • More
  • 06/10/2018 17:00
  • 06/10
  • Garryowen
  • 14-2 v 33-5
  • 14-2 v 33-5
  • Shannon
  • More
  • 06/10/2018 14:30
  • 06/10
  • UL Bohemian
  • 18-3 v 19-3
  • 18-3 v 19-3
  • Newport
  • More
  • 06/10/2018 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 15-2 v 9-0
  • 15-2 v 9-0
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 06/10/2018 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Ennis
  • 0-0 v 59-9
  • 0-0 v 59-9
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 06/10/2018 14:30
  • 06/10
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 22-3 v 32-4
  • 22-3 v 32-4
  • Richmond
  • More