Junior 2 Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Ardscoil Old Boys 2 2 0 0 47 23 3 1 9
Scariff 2 1 0 1 46 29 2 2 6
Touring Team 2 1 0 1 42 40 1 2 6
Carrick-on-Suir 1 1 0 0 39 19 3 1 5
Mallow 2 1 0 1 36 27 2 1 5
Garryowen 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Old Crescent 2 1 0 1 19 18 0 0 4
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 22 19 0 0 4
UL Bohemian 1 1 0 0 13 12 0 0 4
Presentation 2 1 0 1 10 28 -2 0 4
Limerick Leprechauns 1 0 1 0 20 20 0 1 3
Kilfeacle and District 1 0 1 0 20 20 0 1 3
St Senans 2 0 0 2 42 57 -3 2 2
Mitchelstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clanwilliam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fermoy 1 0 0 1 5 17 -2 0 0
Richmond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clonmel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ennis 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinsale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tralee 1 0 0 1 8 20 -1 0 0
Waterford City 1 0 0 1 19 39 -3 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 15 Sep 2018
  • 15/09
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Newport
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 22 Sep 2018
  • 22/09
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 14:00
  • Touring Team
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 12 Oct 2018
  • 12/10
  • Ennis
  • 19:30
  • Presentation
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 12 Oct 2018
  • 12/10
  • Kinsale
  • 19:30
  • Kanturk
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 13 Oct 2018
  • 13/10
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 13:15
  • Waterford City
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 12/01
  • Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
  • 14:30
  • Presentation
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 25 Jan 2019
  • 25/01
  • Clanwilliam
  • 19:00
  • Mitchelstown
  • Clanwilliam Park
  • More
  • 01 Feb 2019
  • 01/02
  • Fermoy
  • 20:00
  • Clanwilliam
  • Fermoy
  • More
  • 02 Mar 2019
  • 02/03
  • Richmond
  • 14:30
  • Presentation
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 09 Mar 2019
  • 09/03
  • Clonmel
  • 16:00
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • Clonmel
  • More
  • 20 Apr 2019
  • 20/04
  • Highfield
  • 14:30
  • Touring Team
  • Woodleigh Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 12/03/2019 19:00
  • 12/03
  • St Senans
  • 27-5 v 30-6
  • 27-5 v 30-6
  • Touring Team
  • Morris RFC (USA)
  • More
  • 30/12/2018 14:30
  • 30/12
  • Scariff
  • 28-4 v 10-2
  • 28-4 v 10-2
  • Presentation
  • More
  • 02/12/2018 12:00
  • 02/12
  • Kanturk
  • 22-3 v 19-3
  • 22-3 v 19-3
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 26/10/2018 19:45
  • 26/10
  • Fermoy
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 29/09/2018 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Tralee
  • 8-1 v 20-2
  • 8-1 v 20-2
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 29/09/2018 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Ennis
  •  
  • Presentation
  • Conceded by Ennis
  • More
  • 28/09/2018 19:30
  • 28/09
  • Waterford City
  • 19-3 v 39-6
  • 19-3 v 39-6
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 14:30
  • 22/09
  • St Senans
  • 15-2 v 27-4
  • 15-2 v 27-4
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 14:30
  • 22/09
  • Old Crescent
  • 19-3 v 18-3
  • 19-3 v 18-3
  • Scariff
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 14:00
  • 15/09
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 20-4 v 20-4
  • 20-4 v 20-4
  • Limerick Leprechauns
  • More
  • 01/09/2018 14:30
  • 01/09
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Garryowen
  • Conceded by Old Crescent
  • More
  • 11/08/2018 19:00
  • 11/08
  • UL Bohemian
  • 13-2 v 12-2
  • 13-2 v 12-2
  • Touring Team
  • Loughrea
  • More